+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: One language in the frontend

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Posts
    138

    One language in the frontend

    Hello everybody!

    Russian Russian I have a question, I want to make two languages inside the system, English and Russian, but at the same time I want to leave only Russian in the frontend, how do I do it correctly?
    I want users and search engines to see only the Russian language.
    Last edited by Kaniel Outis; August 2, 2022 at 10:41 AM.

  2. #2
    Did you try deactivate language into Admin Panel >> Languages ?
    Viktor,
    Flynax technical department,
    Best wishes.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Posts
    138
    I have only two languages in the panel and they are both active

  4. #4
    Flynax developer Rudi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Planet Earth
    Posts
    2,688
    Go to includes > classes > rlLang.class.php > public function getLanguagesList

    after:
    PHP Code:
    Only registered members can view the code
    add:
    PHP Code:
    Only registered members can view the code

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Posts
    138
    Thanks Rudi! Valuable advice. I have already really disabled English in the control panel, only Russian remains. I wanted to leave English for the panel as a system, it's more convenient for me))

  6. #6
    You want a very specific function. I suggest you create a new ticket with the request.
    Viktor,
    Flynax technical department,
    Best wishes.

+ Reply to Thread