+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: Multifield plugin not working

  1. #1
    Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Fukushima
    Posts
    246

    Multifield plugin not working

    I post my request here as my ticket still has no answer. I hope someone here could help.

    I've tried yesterday to update the multi field plugin but for some reason update process freeze. I then revert the database to the previous backup. It's stop working ( see screenshot)
    Capture d??cran 2020-05-20 ? 08.03.36.pngCapture d??cran 2020-05-19 ? 15.28.06.png

  2. #2
    Flynax developer Rudi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Planet Earth
    Posts
    1,885
    Hello,

    Please, give it some time while our developers investigate the issue

    You'll get a reply soon
    Last edited by Rudi; May 20, 2020 at 06:33 AM.

  3. #3
    Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Fukushima
    Posts
    246
    Quote Originally Posted by Rudi View Post
    Hello,

    Please, give it some while our developers investigate the issue

    You'll get a reply soon
    Thank you Rudi.
    Last edited by Skorpion; May 21, 2020 at 06:04 AM.

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    190
    Unfortunately, updating any of the plugins is not good, it starts updating, but the update freezes.

  5. #5
    Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Fukushima
    Posts
    246
    Quote Originally Posted by Jenő Kocsi View Post
    Unfortunately, updating any of the plugins is not good, it starts updating, but the update freezes.
    Exact. Now I'm getting MYSQL ERROR

  6. #6
    Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Fukushima
    Posts
    246
    Quote Originally Posted by Rudi View Post
    Hello,

    Please, give it some time while our developers investigate the issue

    You'll get a reply soon
    I still don't receive any update from your team... :-(
    In the meantime, publishing new ads is almost impossible...
    Last edited by Skorpion; May 21, 2020 at 07:55 AM.

  7. #7
    Hello Skorpion,

    I had the same problems after the update. Finally I deleted the latest version and switched back to 2.1.0. Now the site is working again.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    190
    I already managed the update in the morning.

  9. #9
    Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Fukushima
    Posts
    246
    Quote Originally Posted by Ingolf Schneider View Post
    Hello Skorpion,

    I had the same problems after the update. Finally I deleted the latest version and switched back to 2.1.0. Now the site is working again.
    My issue was solved by developers team.

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    190
    I found a mistake in it.
    The districts have Roman numbers for me and were in order before the update, but since the update they cannot be lined up, they are back together.
    Before updating:r?gi.png

    After updating: ?j.png

+ Reply to Thread