+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Remote adverts plugin problem

  1. #1
    Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Tehran/Iran
    Posts
    439

    Remote adverts plugin problem

    Hello all... I tried to work with remote adverts plugin V 3.0 in demo site.
    Unfortunately, it does not work properly. When you change Listing type or box view, it does not affect at box preview or box code.
    I think it needs a recheck again.

  2. #2
    Flynax developer Rudi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Planet Earth
    Posts
    1,860
    Hello Bahram,

    ok, thank you for the report

    we'll investigate the problem and try to fix it soon

    because locally it works fine

  3. #3
    Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Tehran/Iran
    Posts
    439
    Hello Rudi, it seems, the problem is with chrome (desktop version). There is no problem with Firefox.

    Quote Originally Posted by Rudi View Post
    Hello Bahram,

    ok, thank you for the report

    we'll investigate the problem and try to fix it soon

    because locally it works fine

  4. #4
    Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Tehran/Iran
    Posts
    439
    Hello... Also dropdown category menu is not working in mobile view; all browsers. checked with demo

  5. #5
    Flynax developer Rudi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Planet Earth
    Posts
    1,860
    Hello,

    We need some time to fix it,

    relative task has been created

  6. #6
    Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Tehran/Iran
    Posts
    439
    Hello Flynax, It seems the problem and solution is how to use array as argument.

    plugin folder/admin/remote_adverts.inc.php

    Find:
    Code:
    Only registered members can view the code.
    Change to:
    Code:
    Only registered members can view the code.

+ Reply to Thread