+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 17 of 17

Thread: Export PDF plugin: how to add a couple of listing fields only

  1. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Location
    Australia mate.
    Posts
    148
    Wow Rudi, your support today has been fantastic. A huge thumbs up and thankyou

  2. #12
    Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Fukushima
    Posts
    263
    Quote Originally Posted by Rudi View Post
    yes, it was a typo, the file is rlCommon.class.php

    regarding the phone format: see this thread: https://forum.flynax.com/showthread....light=reefless

    to remove the hyphen

    change:
    PHP Code:
    Only registered members can view the code
    to

    PHP Code:
    Only registered members can view the code
    or use:
    PHP Code:
    Only registered members can view the code
    to put it after 4th digit
    Hi Rudi
    I've followed both steps (removing hyphen and brackets) in reefless.class.php but still no changes.


  3. #13
    Flynax developer Rudi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Planet Earth
    Posts
    2,102
    Hello Scorpion,

    What do you need to get?

    Give some example

  4. #14
    Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Fukushima
    Posts
    263
    Quote Originally Posted by Rudi View Post
    Hello Scorpion,

    What do you need to get?

    Give some example
    I would like to get this format: (+Country code) xxxxxxxxxx
    eg. (+41) xxxxxxxxxx or +41 xxxxxxxxxx
    Last edited by Skorpion; April 8, 2020 at 07:24 PM.

  5. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Location
    Australia mate.
    Posts
    148
    Quote Originally Posted by Skorpion View Post
    Hi Rudi
    I've followed both steps (removing hyphen and brackets) in reefless.class.php but still no changes.

    Are you using 4.72 or higher? If so then the correct file to make the edit in is actually rlCommon.class.php

    read the entire thread for the correction to file name.

  6. #16
    Quote Originally Posted by Skorpion View Post
    I would like to get this format: (+Country code) xxxxxxxxxx
    eg. (+41) xxxxxxxxxx or +41 xxxxxxxxxx
    I suggest you create a new ticket with the request. We cannot edit it here.
    Viktor,
    Flynax technical department,
    Best wishes.

  7. #17
    Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Fukushima
    Posts
    263
    Quote Originally Posted by Viktor View Post
    I suggest you create a new ticket with the request. We cannot edit it here.
    Ok i will do that.

+ Reply to Thread