PDA

View Full Version : Banner plugin - Changing the title make it Array



Peter Jonsson
December 3, 2012, 09:23 AM
If i try to edit a banner it just says "Array" in the adminpanel (view image below)

237

This happens when i edit the banner from the adminpanel, havent tried it from the frontend.

Vladimir
December 3, 2012, 11:20 AM
Hello,

You can fix it the following way:

- open file: plugin/banners/rlBanners.class.php;
- go to the method bannerNameHandler();
- find the code:



...
'Value' => $names
....


and change it to:



'Value' => !is_array($names) ? $names : $names[$allLangs[$key]['Code']]

Peter Jonsson
December 3, 2012, 11:50 AM
Thanks

Another problem with the banner plugin are that i cant have
have aao (the swedish letters, cant even type them in this forum) (å ä ö)

I have one company that have o in their http link and that gives them and me an error when typing it in.