PDA

View Full Version : move Google street view after Map



Petrache Nicolae
May 17, 2013, 08:42 PM
how can i change the order in listing page details from
Listing Seller Info Map Tell a Friend Street View into
Listing Seller Info Map Street View Tell a Friend. in other words move Google street view after Map. thanks

Viktor
May 20, 2013, 04:44 AM
Hello Petrache Nicolae,

It's a little difficult. If you want you can create a new ticket and we will move it for you.

Mike
May 20, 2013, 07:19 AM
You have to change order in the php array.. i suggest it to do next way.

Open includes/controller/listing_details.inc.php file find code



/* populate tabs */
$tabs = array(
'listing' => array(
'key' => 'listing',
'name' => $lang['listing']
),
'seller' => array(
'key' => 'seller',
'name' => $lang['seller_info']
),
'video' => array(
'key' => 'video',
'name' => $lang['video']
),
'map' => array(
'key' => 'map',
'name' => $lang['map']
),
'tell_friend' => array(
'key' => 'tell_friend',
'name' => $lang['tell_friend']
)
);


change to



/* populate tabs */
$tabs = array(
'listing' => array(
'key' => 'listing',
'name' => $lang['listing']
),
'seller' => array(
'key' => 'seller',
'name' => $lang['seller_info']
),
'video' => array(
'key' => 'video',
'name' => $lang['video']
),
'map' => array(
'key' => 'map',
'name' => $lang['map']
)
);

$tabs['streetView'] = array( 'key' => 'streetView', 'name' => $lang['street_view_tab'] );
$tabs['tell_friend'] = array( 'key' => 'tell_friend', 'name' => $lang['tell_friend'] );



if it will not work after the change adiitionally run sql query through the Database Manager in admin panel:



UPDATE `{sql_prefix}hooks` SET `Status` = 'approval' WHERE `Name` = 'listingDetailsBottom' AND `Plugin` = 'street_view'

Petrache Nicolae
October 23, 2013, 06:54 PM
You have to change order in the php array.. i suggest it to do next way.

Open includes/controller/listing_details.inc.php file find code



/* populate tabs */
$tabs = array(
'listing' => array(
'key' => 'listing',
'name' => $lang['listing']
),
'seller' => array(
'key' => 'seller',
'name' => $lang['seller_info']
),
'video' => array(
'key' => 'video',
'name' => $lang['video']
),
'map' => array(
'key' => 'map',
'name' => $lang['map']
),
'tell_friend' => array(
'key' => 'tell_friend',
'name' => $lang['tell_friend']
)
);


change to



/* populate tabs */
$tabs = array(
'listing' => array(
'key' => 'listing',
'name' => $lang['listing']
),
'seller' => array(
'key' => 'seller',
'name' => $lang['seller_info']
),
'video' => array(
'key' => 'video',
'name' => $lang['video']
),
'map' => array(
'key' => 'map',
'name' => $lang['map']
)
);

$tabs['streetView'] = array( 'key' => 'streetView', 'name' => $lang['street_view_tab'] );
$tabs['tell_friend'] = array( 'key' => 'tell_friend', 'name' => $lang['tell_friend'] );



if it will not work after the change adiitionally run sql query through the Database Manager in admin panel:



UPDATE `{sql_prefix}hooks` SET `Status` = 'approval' WHERE `Name` = 'listingDetailsBottom' AND `Plugin` = 'street_view'


hello. thanks for the help. it worked but now i would like to show in the same page the content from all tabs in listing details page. can it be done? thanks